Ministers


CMC Ministerial Directory

KEY TO MINISTERIAL FUNCTION:

  • ag: serving in CMC agency or institution
  • ap: associate or assistant pastor
  • ch: chaplain (ex. hospital or nursing home)
  • de: deacon
  • db: disabled
  • ev: non-pastoring active evangelist/teacher/preacher
  • mi: missionary
  • nf: no official function, even if preaching occasionally
  • ov: overseer or non-pastor bishop oversight
  • pa: senior pastor pr: regular local pulpit ministry but not on pastoral team
  • re: retired, even if preaching occasionally.

Active pastors are linked to their churches.

Name Licensed Ordained Function Church
Aguilara, Sergio (Cecelia) 1993 2000 pa Dios Con Nosotros
Ard, Anthony (Danielle) 2004 2008 yp Abundant Life
Atwood, Chad (Tammy 2001 nf Croghan
Aungst, David 1999 pa Mountain View
Aycoth, Bobby (Dianne) 2004 2008 ap Gateway Fellowship
Bacher, Darrell (Julie) 1992 1995 ev
Barr, Phil (Maretta) 1980 1987 mi
Beachy, Brian 2014 ap Trinity (OH)
Beachy, David (Katherine) 1945 re
Beachy, Eli (Katie) 1995 re Mechanicsburg
Beachy, Ricky (Connie) 1986 1988 ap Abundant Life
Beachy, Tom (Karen) 1980 ch,ov Pigeon River
Beitzel, Mayard (Margaret) 1998 re Locust Grove
Beitzel, Titus (Beth) 2000 2002 ap Cherry Glade
Bender, Glendon (Lorna) 1981 1985 ev Maple City
Bender, Mike (Ruth) 2002 2006 pa Turkey Run
Bender, Oren (Fannie) 1973 re Cherry Glade
Bender, Thomas (Deanna) 2011 nf Mechanicsburg
Bender, Tom (Laurie) 2011 ap Oak Dale
Bender, Wilbur J (Mary) 1982 re Turkey Run
Biggs, Jay (Betty) 1978 re Greenwood
Bontrager, Chad (Kristin) 2009 pa Crossroads
Bontrager, Conrad (Katrina) 1996 1998 nf
Borntrager, Calvin 1956 re Townline
Boschmann, Heinrich (Katharina) 1993 re Missionsgemeinde
Brenneman, Robert E (Rachel) 1987 re
Brenneman, Mervin (Teresa) 2014 de Maple Glen
Burbank, Michael N (Rosanne) 2000 2002 pa Grace
Burbank, Naswood 1961 re Grace
Burkholder, David (Elva) 1965 re
Byler, Dan 1976 1983 mi
Byler, Joseph A (Naomi) 1991 1992 pa, ov Oak Dale
Byler, Keith (Emily) 2011 2014 yp Fairlawn
Byler, Lyndon (Jolene) 2004 2009 pa, ov Maranatha
Byler, Mike (Wendy) 1995 pa, ov Boyer
Carmichael, Joseph 2007 2010 re
Christner, Stephen (Amy) 2013 ap Abundant Life (FL)
Clemens, David R (Erma) 1971 1973 re Berean
Coblentz, Nelson (Sara) 1981 ev Gospel Express
Coblentz, Sam (Lori) 1996 1999 yp Bethany
Colegrove, Tim (Alice) 2014 pa Boston Church Plant
Curtis, Dale (Rhoda) 1993 ev Oak Dale Mennonite Church
Delagrange, Eldon (Sharon) 1979 ap Hicksville
Detweiler, Duane (Verda) 1994 1997 pa Fairlawn
Diller, David (Mayela) 1982 pa, ov Springs of Life
Diller, Lester (Ardis) 1977 pa Buffalo
Driver, Daryl 1990 pa Dayton
Eash, Calvin (Mary) 1998 2000 pa Bowlings Creek
Eash, Mel (Charlotte) 2004 pa Townline
Eash, Ryan 2014 ap Townline
Ebersole, Marlin (Doris) 1974 re, ov Pond Bank
Edwards, Brian (Audy) 2007 2008 pa Fairhaven
Eicher, Shawn (Nadia) 2012 pa Grace Christian
Eicher, Steve (Marilyn) 1987 pa, ov Hicksville
Eigsti, Chad (Sondra) 2010 2013 ap Maranatha
Eversole, Andrew (Joy) 1980 ov Townline
Favia, Rocky (Kristie) 2012 ap Grace
Fisher, Robert J (Bethany) 1978 ap Turkey Run
Francis, Ernie (Amy) 2008 2011 pa Maple View
Freed, Ryan (Kris) 2002 2007 nf London
Frey, Larry 2014 de Chambersburg
Fugate, Pearl Gene (Kimberly) 2008 2012 ap Buckhorn Creek
Funes, Jose (Bertha) 2001 pa Siloam Christian Mission
Funk, Brandon (Cindy) 2013 ap Fairview (OR)
Funk, Kenneth (Sondra) 1989 mi Red Lake
Funk, Matt (Heather) 2013 ap Buffalo
Gakunju, Timothy (Anne) 2004 pa New Beginnings
Gehman, John (Susan) 1998 pa Lauvers
Gingerich, Dion (Krista) 2013 mi Living Hope Native Ministries
Gingerich, Glen (Elsie) 1973 1974 re, ov Riverview
Gingerich, Lloyd 1961 re
Gingerich, Lonnie (Rose) 2001 2004 ap Sunnyside
Gingerich, Loyd A (Judy) 2005 ch Sunnyside
Gingerich, Willis A (Doriece) 1998 ap Maranatha
Good, Linden (Charlene) 1981 pa Mechanicsburg
Graber, Eddie (Judy) 1990 1996 pa Berea
Graber, Keith (Jenni) 2005 2010 pa Grace
Graber, Wendall (Lila) 1994 1996 mi
Graybill, Doug (Leona) 1978 ap, ov Canton
Grizzle, Stanley A (Susan) 1977 pa Cornerstone
Gunden, John (Margaret) 2000 pa River’s Edge
Haldeman, David (Janet) 2002 pa Carthage
Hazen, Roger (Sharon) 1992 pa, ov Pineview
Helmuth, Arlyn (Carmen) 2012 ap Shiloh
Helmuth, Carl (Lanadell) 1974 pa, ov Oak Grove
Helmuth, Emery 1961 re Shiloh
Helmuth, Omar (Emma Mae) 1970 re
Herbert, Scott (Roberta) 2010 yp Maple City
Hernandez, Fernando (Magdalena) 2010 pa Juarez, Mexico
Hernandez, Oscar (Evelyn) 2002 2007 ap Agape
Hershberger, Brian (Sharla) 1995 1996 pa Shiloh
Hershberger, John L (Sally) 1978 ov Fairview
Hershberger, Jr., Levi (Esther) 1957 re
Hershberger, Robin (Jo Ann) 2008 2010 ap Providence
Hochstetler, David (Barbara) 1969 re MCA
Hoffman, Philip (Edna) 1979 re Maple Grove Community
Hoffman, Randall (Patti Jo) 2004 2007 pa Maple Grove Community
Horst, Ray E (Ruth) 1980 nf
Hostetler, Dennis (Jeanne) 2006 2009 pa Pleasant View
Hostetler, Henry 1965 re Red Lake
Hostetler, Vern (Marilyn) 2001 2003 pa Siloam
Isaac, Dewayn (Marilyn) 1966 re Allensville
Kanagy, Greggory A (Sharon) 2000 ev Locust Grove
Kauffman, Pablo (Judi) 1988 1993 mi Shiloh
Kaufman, Larry (Kendra) 1998 2002 pa Grace
Keffer, Dale (Shirley) 1974 pa, ov Providence
Keim, Wayne (Joyce) 1979 ov Fairhaven
King, Chris (Kay) 2002 2005 pa Paradise Valley
King, Jesse (Erma) 1988 1989 ap Cornerstone
Kochsmeier, David (Beverly) 1992 pa Steel City
Kropf, James L ( Bette) 1985 1987 ov Fairview
Kurtz, Paul (Grace) 1989 nf Columbus
Lapp, Steve (Zonya) 2004 2006 pa Berean
Lauver, Glenn (Rhonda) 2008 2013 ap Lauver
Lehman, Elmer J (Eileen) 1961 ap, ov Agape-Hilliard
Lehman, Jeremy (Sabrina) 2010 2011 pa Pond Bank
Lehman, Rod (Lucy) 2004 2008 nf
Lewis, Randy (Patricia) 2013 ap Johnsville
Link, Gary (Lorene) 1992 pa Bean Blossom
List, Jon (Linsi) pa Pleasant Lake
Longenecker, Al (Ada) de Buffalo
Lyndaker, Art 2014 mi Living Hope Native Ministries
Mast, Abe L (Betty) 1963 re MCA
Mast, Mervin L (Naomi) 1974 re
Mast, Mose (Anna) 1990 de Providence (VA)
Mast, Paul (Bonnie) 2014 ap Croghan
Mast, Phil 2014 ap Dayspring (VA)
Mast, Stuart A (Delores) 1985 de Greenwood
Mast, Titus (Delores) 1984 pa, ov Naumburg
Matthews, Duey (Stella) 1989 1990 pa, ov Zion
Maust, Barry (Carol) 2000 2002 pa Cherry Glade
Maust, Barry 2004 ev Pigeon River
Maust, Philip W (Cynthia) 1995 1997 ch Maple Glen
Mayer, Ryan (Carrie) 2013 ap Bethel (FL)
Mayer, Williard (Esther) 1953 re Shiloh
Miller, Adin (Susie) 1992 1993 re, ov Bethel (FL)
Miller, Bob (Belinda) 1998 ap Grace
Miller, David I (Erma) 1963 1964 re Shiloh
Miller, Eldon H (Ella June) 1960 pa Buckhorn Creek
Miller, Elmer R ( Ileen) 1987 1988 pa Upper Deer Creek
Miller, Eric (Kelsie) 2014 ap Providence (IN)
Miller, Ervin M (Emma) 1958 re Maple View
Miller, Gary (Anna) 1984 ap, ov Maple City
Miller, Henry D (Ethel) 1962 re
Miller, Ivan (Emma) 1962 ov Plainview
Miller, James D (Audrey) 1985 pa Oasis
Miller, Jason (Lisa) 2008 2010 ap Providence
Miller, Jeremy (Sarah) 2005 pa MCA
Miller, K (R) 2004 2006 mi Mechanicsburg
Miller, Kenneth (Marietta) 1989 re Plainview
Miller, Kenny (Charity) 1999 2001 pa Trinity
Miller, Loren (Sharon) 2002 2007 pa Living Word
Miller, Mark (Phyllis) 1998 2008 nf Mechanicsburg
Miller, Maurice (Sara) 1988 1991 pa, ov Abundant Life
Miller, Merlin E (Shirley) 1995 nf Siloam
Miller, Merlin (Heidi) 2006 2008 pa Riverview
Miller, Nelson (Fern) 1978 1980 [pa]
Miller, Orville (Mary Jane) 1999 ap Plainview
Miller, Perry L (Carolyn) 1979 ap Fairview
Miller, Rick (Shannon) 2013 yp Maple Grove
Miller, Scott (Crystal) 2014 ap Maple Glen
Miller, Thomas (Carol) 2002 pa Caney Creek
Miller, Timothy (Carrie) 2008 2011 pa Gateway
Miller, Wesley (Betty) 2007 yp Grace
Miller, Wilbur (Shirley) 1989 1990 ag
Mishler, John (Dema) 1956 1959 re
Morgan, Edward (Karen) 1993 1995 pa Bethel Springs
Moser, Elmer (Kathleen) 1963 ov Naumburg
Moser, Julius (Avis) 1978 re Croghan
Moser, Philip N (Jane) 1984 pa Maple Glen
Mullet, David Ray (Mary) 1960 re Maple View
Mullet, Menno (Dena) 1991 re Townline
Mullet, Paul (Cindy) 1995 ev MCA
Muniz, Carl (Sonia) 2006 pa Abundant Life
Musunuri, A Raju (Usha) 1997 1999 ev Shiloh
Nisly, Clayton (Thelma) 1990 1993 mi Maple City
Nisly, Merle ( Rita) 1992 ov Grace (ON)
Nisly, Paul H ( Frieda) 1980 pa, ov Maranatha
Nissley, John E (Edith) 1966 re, ov [Berean]
Noble, Douglas (Adna Mae) 1985 de Caney Creek
Odom, Bill (Sheri) 1986 pa Faith Community
Olmstead, Nathan (Denise) 2008 2011 ag, pa Hispana Luz y Vida
Otto, Shawn (Greta) 2005 2009 pa Bethel
Overholt, Francis (Elma 1981 1982 re Abundant Life
Peachey, Darren (Caryn) 2010 2012 pa Canton
Peachey, Gerald (Sue) 1971 ch Locust Grove
Plank, Bob (JoAnn) 2011 ev Locust Grove
Raber, Amos 2014 ap Townline
Raber, Benjamin A (Mabel) 1999 2002 ap Grace
Raber, Chris (Rose) 2008 2009 mi Providence
Ramer, Ivan (Rachel) 1980 ap Grace (ON)
Ranck, Elvin (Charlotte) 2008 2013 ap Lauvers
Retiguin, Jose (Amanda) 2010 2014 pa Cristiana Uncion Nueva
Rhodes, Dennis (Carol) 2009 de Dayton
Rhodes, Ricky (Renita) 2006 mi Cloverdale
Rice, Jerry (Brenda) 1985 pa Panco
Rivers, Anthony (Colleen) 2011 2013 ap Agape
Rocke, Larry (Sharon) 2002 2004 pa Sunnyside
Roggie, Bruce (Wanda) 2014 ap Croghan
Roggie, Edward J (Betty) 1986 re Carthage
Roggie, Myron (Julie) 2000 ap Naumburg
Roggio, Matt (Miriam) 2013 pa Johnsville
Rohrer, Terry (Luceeta) 1995 1997 pa Agape-Hilliard
Ropp, Morris (Norma) 1965 re
Roth, Jerry (Anna) 1986 pa Chambersburg
Roth, Nelson R (Emma Jane 1964 1965 re Allensville
Royal, Robert 2014 de Townline
Sairs, Reuben (Vicki) 1989 1991 ap London
Scheunemann, Randy (Ruth) 2011 yp Maple View
Schlabach, Abe (Susie) 1984 re
Schlagel, James (Lesa) 1993 1997 ap Riverside
Schmid, John (Lydia) 1988 1993 ev MCA
Schrock, Edward (Velma) 1981 re Bowne
Schrock, Jacob (Fannie) 1971 1974 ev, ch Bethel
Schrock, Philip E (Roberta) 2002 2005 pa Fairview
Schultz, J. Scott (Barbara) 2009 2013 pa Covenant
Schwartz, Joseph B (Rose) 1962 re
Sharp, David J (Patricia) 1974 1980 re Locust Grove
Sharp, Marcus (Claudia) 2013 ap Bethany
Shetler, Arnold (Linda) 1997 2001 nf Shiloh
Shetler, Jay (Beth) 2011 pa Maple City
Shetler, Melvin L (Edna) 1973 re, ov Maple City
Shirk, Ben W (Rosemary) 1978 pa, ov Mt Joy
Showalter, Conrad (Lynette) 1980 [pa] [Topeka]
Showalter, Don 1986 1988 ev, ov Shiloh
Showalter, Joe (Janice) 1989 1993 ag Columbus
Showalter, Jonathan (Dawn) 1997 2001 ag Shiloh
Showalter, Richard (Jewel) 1979 re, ev
Shrock, Paul (Lucille) 1979 re Mt. Joy
Siegrist, Brian (Cheri) 2008 2012 pa Christian Community
Slabaugh, David R (Esther) 1997 1999 pa Bethany
Slabaugh, Davy (Collette) 2011 2013 ap Agape-Hilliard
Slabaugh, Fred (Barbara) 1997 2000 re, ch Greenwood
Sommers, A David (Nancy) 1988 1989 re Bethany
Sommers, Gaylan (Melody) 1992 pa First Mennonite
Sommers, Lambert E (Rosetta) 1996 nf Johnsville
Sommers, Levi B (Nora) 1970 1971 re
Stauffer, Elam K 1974 ap Igelsia Cristiana Hispana
Stoltzfus, Sherman (Heather) 2006 pa Allensville
Stutzman, Leon (Jean) 2002 2005 ap Fairview
Stutzman, Philip A (Elsie) 1988 ev, ov Light-in-the-Valley
Sutter, James L (Mary) 1986 1987 pa Bowne
Swartz, Gerald (Diane) 1997 2001 pa National City
Swartz, Robert (Doris) 2002 2007 pa London
Swartz, Ron (Lucretia) 1984 pa Riverside
Swartz, Steve (Phyllis) 1985 1986 ag London
Swartzentruber, Don (Twila) 2005 pa, ov Fairview
Swartzentruber, Earl (Carol) 1961 re Turners Creek
Swartzentruber, John David (Carlene) 2003 2005 pa Greenwood
Swartzentruber, Joshua P. 2014 ap Providence (IN)
Swartzentruber, Kevin 2007 pa Providence (IN)
Swartzentruber, Philip (Rose) 1987 pa, ov Turners Creek
Swartzentruber, Richard 2007 ev Greenwood
Swartzentruber, Stuart (Delores) 1987 mi Living Hope Native Ministries
Swathwood, J Michael (Sue) 2007 2008 nf Pigeon River
Tice, Daniel (Darla) 2000 2002 ap Cherry Glade
Tillotson, Jack (Anna) 1985 pa Cloverdale
Troyer, Jerry (Denise) 1997 2001 nf Shiloh
Troyer, Leon (Karen) 2002 nf Grace
Troyer, Myron (Nettie) 2001 2004 ap Pleasant View
Villalta, David (Ana) 1983 pa Iglesia Cristiana Hispana
Voth, Roger (Ruthie) 2008 2012 ap Buckhorn Creek
Wagler, Brian (Sherri) 2009 2011 nf Berea
Wagler, James (Ruth Ann) 1994 1996 ev
Walker, Ludlow (Millicent) 1992 1994 pa Southmost
Waugh, Todd (Amanda) 2008 ap Pine Grove
Weaver, Myron (Sheryl) 1996 2000 [pa] [Berlin]
Wesselhoeft, Carl J 1955 re Turkey Run
Wilson, Edwin D (Myrna) 1955 re New Beginnings
Yoder, Alfred D (Linda) 1986 ap Paradise Valley
Yoder, Alvin L (Ruth Ann) 1975 re
Yoder, Bob E (Susie) 1983 1985 pa Dayspring-VA
Yoder, Calvin M (Ada) 1962 ch [Sunnyside]
Yoder, Charles D (Lonnie) 1974 re
Yoder, Chip (Susan) 2008 2012 pa Dayspring Community
Yoder, Clinton E (Frieda) 1979 re Dayspring Community
Yoder, David L (Verna) 1959 re Sunnyside
Yoder, Dean 2010 2014 ap Townline
Yoder, Ernest (Edna) 1981 1982 pa New Life
Yoder, Ferman (Esther) 1994 1996 pa Light-in-the-Valley
Yoder, Ivan (Pam) 2010 ap Locust Grove
Yoder, Joseph H (Janice) 1986 re
Yoder, Kenneth L (Ruth) 1962 re Maple Glen
Yoder, Kevin (Carla) 2003 2008 ap Greenwood
Yoder, Leon (Sara) 1977 re
Yoder, Mark (Polly) 1986 ap, ov Greenwood
Yoder, Menno J (Mary Ellen) 1975 re [Milford Chapel]
Yoder, Nelson (Erma) 1975 re Mt Joy
Yoder, Noah (Carol) 1998 1999 pa Mt Zion
Yoder, Paul H 1957 re Maple Glen
Yoder, Robert W (Glenda) 2000 ap Maple Glen
Yoder, Terry (Natalie) 2005 pa Plainview
Yoder, Timothy (Londa) 2009 2011 pa Maple Glen
Yutzy, Elton (Betty) 1973 ap Maranatha
Yutzy, Rick (Carol) 2006 2009 pa Maranatha
Zehr, Evan (Amy) 1984 re
Zehr, Nathan J (Ruth) 1986 pa, ov Pine Grove
Zehr, Vernon E 1963 re Pine Grove
Zimmerman, Leon (Naomi) 1981 1983 nf
Zook, J Max (Brenda) 1984 pa, ov Locust Grove
Zook, Matthew (Debi) 2004 [mi] Mountain View
Zook, Robert (Ethel) 1986 ap Allensville
Zook, Vernon (Laurie) 1991 pa Abundant Life